Structures

Dungeon level 3

Mole Men show up here before The Abyss.

Dungeon level 3 in Drill to Earth’s Core 🎃👻

Dungeon level 3: Mole Men show up here before The Abyss. Get it by Stone Layer and deeper. Use it to Harder than it looks because Mole Men are 2,000 HP in their base card.

What is Dungeon level 3?

Goblins, Brutes, Spiders, and Mole Men. Scrap and chests. Rated 3 of 5.

Published facts

Dungeon level 3 facts
FactValue
FromStone Layer
Difficulty3 of 5

How do you get Dungeon level 3?

Stone Layer and deeper.

How do you use Dungeon level 3?

Harder than it looks because Mole Men are 2,000 HP in their base card.

FAQ

Dungeon level 3 questions

What is Drill to Earth's Core?

It is a free Roblox co-op descent by the Game Name. group. A party rides one drill through named layers, fights enemies, loots structures, and spends coins on upgrade cards. A normal run ends at the Glowing Core boss wall at 100 km.

Is Drill to Earth's Core the same game as Dig to Earth's CORE!?

No. Dig to Earth's CORE! is a different Roblox game by Slime Mine Studios. Codes such as UPDATEHYPE, INDIGO, and DIGGEM5000 belong to that game and do not redeem here.

What should a new player buy first?

Miner is described as one of two classes a new player can take for free on the first join. Both Tier 1 classes are listed at 100 Cores if you buy them later. After that, Witch is the highest-ranked 3,000 Core class on the 25 September 2026 board, and Lucky Looter at 10,000 Cores is the usual loot follow-up.

How many players share a server?

A public listing read on 19 October 2026 caps the server at 20 players. Party setup notes say a party holds 1 to 8. Older pages that say 30 players disagree with that listing.