Layers

Heart of the Earth

1,000 km and deeper, added 29 August 2026.

Heart of the Earth in Drill to Earth’s Core 🎃👻

Heart of the Earth: 1,000 km and deeper, added 29 August 2026. Get it by Infinite Mode, after the Glowing Core band. Use it to Only enter with a church save plan. The Heart of Earth badge had 3,564 awards on the 19 October 2026 listing.

What is Heart of the Earth?

No new enemy type. Mutations remain Void, Toxic, and Fire. Boss walls are 5,000,000 HP. Little walls are 500 HP and large walls are 5,000 HP. Heartgem sells for 5,000 coins, or 25,000 if Pristine.

Published facts

Heart of the Earth facts
FactValue
Depth1,000 km and deeper
Boss wall HP5000000
MutationVoid, Toxic, and Fire

How do you get Heart of the Earth?

Infinite Mode, after the Glowing Core band.

How do you use Heart of the Earth?

Only enter with a church save plan. The Heart of Earth badge had 3,564 awards on the 19 October 2026 listing.

FAQ

Heart of the Earth questions

What is Drill to Earth's Core?

It is a free Roblox co-op descent by the Game Name. group. A party rides one drill through named layers, fights enemies, loots structures, and spends coins on upgrade cards. A normal run ends at the Glowing Core boss wall at 100 km.

Is Drill to Earth's Core the same game as Dig to Earth's CORE!?

No. Dig to Earth's CORE! is a different Roblox game by Slime Mine Studios. Codes such as UPDATEHYPE, INDIGO, and DIGGEM5000 belong to that game and do not redeem here.

What should a new player buy first?

Miner is described as one of two classes a new player can take for free on the first join. Both Tier 1 classes are listed at 100 Cores if you buy them later. After that, Witch is the highest-ranked 3,000 Core class on the 25 September 2026 board, and Lucky Looter at 10,000 Cores is the usual loot follow-up.

How many players share a server?

A public listing read on 19 October 2026 caps the server at 20 players. Party setup notes say a party holds 1 to 8. Older pages that say 30 players disagree with that listing.